?

Log in

 
 
16 June 2008 @ 10:38 pm
Hola.  
Oh hai, new user name. infinate92 is NO MORE! :D Finally! OK so if anyone was wondering, my user name derives from two similar things...

1.) The song "Hope" by We Shot The Moon's lyrics: "I'm ready for fear and love and everything between"
2.) The title of We Shot The Moon's CD: "Fear and Love"

Thank you to nascarxox for lending me the $15! :]
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: "Hope" - We Shot The Moon
 
 
 
cat ಌ: {sophia} starts with goodbyestarslightup on June 17th, 2008 05:43 am (UTC)
R.I.P infinate92. R.I.P.
lol. Like the new username a lot hun.
Rebecca: ashley shadesfearxxlove on June 17th, 2008 05:56 am (UTC)
Yeah well it was Cake related...I'm kind of over that phase. :P

Thank you! :]
Kari: We Shot The Moonspeedoflight311 on June 17th, 2008 08:36 am (UTC)
Ooh! I'm loving it!
But I saw there for about 10 minutes trying to figure out who fearxxlove was.
Rebecca: wstmfearxxlove on June 17th, 2008 08:37 am (UTC)
Thanks. And LOL. <3
patz!: KAKA: :Dmisstennis on June 17th, 2008 09:00 am (UTC)
i didn't even notice you changed it until i read this post! it's nice :D. so you need to pay to change it?
Rebecca: jason dolphinfearxxlove on June 17th, 2008 09:04 am (UTC)
LOL don't worry I just changed it today! :P Yeah it's $15...what a rip off! lol seriously it shouldn't cost anything but I guess they gotta make money...and plus, then everyone would just keep changing their user names.
Sarahmy_candid_heart on June 17th, 2008 04:27 pm (UTC)
oh wow, I like it.
It suites you very nicely.

That sucks that you had to pay just to change your name.
Rebecca: travisfearxxlove on June 17th, 2008 06:52 pm (UTC)
Thank youuuu! And yeah it's dumb. :[
gentlerain on June 17th, 2008 11:30 pm (UTC)
I'll miss the infinate92; I'm kinda over the Cake thing too but if I start seeing pictures of them or reading fan fiction about them I go slightly nuts. lol.

Love the new username! 'tis cute. :D
Rebecca: cherry blossomsfearxxlove on June 17th, 2008 11:51 pm (UTC)
Haha yeah me too. Thanks! :]
Kimber: Hott and Awkward!grandnature04 on June 18th, 2008 07:32 am (UTC)
I WAS SO CONFUSED!!!!!

I saw a comment that you posted a couple days ago... about me stopping the mash things, and I saw that it was a different name, and I was like, Oh crap! did I totally accuse the wrong person of getting me hooked on this thing???!?!?!? haha.

Lol

I will not stop. =)
Rebecca: jasonfearxxlove on June 19th, 2008 07:37 am (UTC)
LOLZ. <3